Bishop Dennis Sullivan was the main celebrant at the Diocesan Wedding Anniversary Mass, celebrated Sunday, April 19, at St. Gianna Beretta Molla Parish in Northfield.
During Mass the anniversary couples renewed their vows. Choral and instrumental music was provided by the Diocesan Music Ministry.
If you will be celebrating a landmark wedding anniversary in 2016 and would like to be included in next year’s Diocesan Anniversary Mass, look for the notice in your parish bulletin next January, February and March.
Following is the list of couples, provided by the Office of Faith and Family Life Formation:
Mary and Leonard Alberta, Our Lady of Guadalupe, Lindenwold
Dorothy and Gerard Appert, St. Vincent de Paul, Mays Landing
Angela and Anthony Arcidiacono, St. Gabriel the Archangel, Carneys Pt.
Marilyn and Henry Baranski, St. Gianna Beretta Molla, Northfield
Michelina and Robert Basile, St. Andrew the Apostle, Gibbsboro
Joan and Stephen Bauer, Our Lady Star of the Sea, Cape May
Ellen and Ronald Becker, Notre Dame de la Mer, Wildwood
Geraldine and William Bloemker, St. Joseph the Worker, Haddon Twp.
Helen A. and William B. Bowman, Our Lady of Guadalupe, Lindenwold
Anita and Edward Burns, Our Lady of Hope, Blackwood
Frances and William Burns, St. Brendan the Navigator, Avalon
Maryann and Gabriel Busa, Our Lady of Hope, Blackwood
Mary Ellen and J. Dean Bush, St. Bridget, Glassboro
Carole and John Buzzoni, St. Elizabeth Ann Seton, Absecon
Elaine and Roy Clare, St. Katharine Drexel, Egg Harbor Twp.
Susan and William Clark, St. Simon Stock, Berlin
Regina and Richard Colletti, Christ Our Light, Cherry Hill
Rosemarie and John Conover, St. Gianna Beretta Molla, Northfield
Patricia and Michael Coppola, Our Lady of Peace, Williamstown
Miriam and William Curtin, St. Maximilian Kolbe, Marmora
Paula and Mark Dameika, Sts. Peter and Paul, West Chester, PA
Norma and Carmen D’Angelo, St. Damien, Ocean City
Marlene and Domenic DeLuca, St. Gianna Beretta Molla, Northfield
Barbara and Michael DeNardo, St. Mary, Cherry Hill
Marilyn and Sam Deneka, St. Elizabeth Ann Seton, Absecon
Benedetta and David DeVleeschower, Our Lady of the Lakes, Collings Lakes
Julia and Deacon Leonard Diana, St. Katharine Drexel, Egg Harbor Twp.
Doris and Joseph DiCorcia, St. Damien, Ocean City
Maryann and Anthony Dogostino, Holy Angels, Woodbury
Joyce M. and George A. Drechen, Incarnation, Mantua
Licelot and Pedro Espinal, St. Anthony of Padua, Camden
Kathleen and Robert Familetti, Our Lady Star of the Sea, Cape May
Alba and Harvey Fischer, St. Damien, Ocean City
Jeanne and Thomas Flynn, St. Simon Stock, Berlin
Joan and Duane Fragassi, Our Lady of Guadalupe, Lindenwold
Caroline and Albert Fralinger, Holy Cross, Bridgeton
Helen and Craig France, Our Lady of Sorrows, Linwood
Zenaida and Fulvio Gamboa, St. Vincent de Paul, Mays Landing
Bonita and Joseph Genovese, St. Stephen, Pennsauken
Bernice and Joseph F. Greene, Jr., Christ the King, Haddonfield
Mary and George Guerin, St. Thomas the Apostle, Brigantine
Joan and James Hagelgans, St. Elizabeth Ann Seton, Absecon
Mary Ann and Martin Halpin, Christ the King, Haddonfield
Donna and Anthony Hennessey, Mater Ecclesiae, Berlin
Donna and Patrick Hennessy, Mary, Mother of Mercy, Glassboro
Judith and Charles Heuisler, Holy Eucharist, Cherry Hill
Frances and Peter Ierardi, Our Lady Star of the Sea, Atlantic City
Nancy and Ralph Ipri, Holy Angels, Woodbury
Carole and David James, Our Lady of Perpetual Help, Galloway
Theresa and Dwight Johnson, Holy Eucharist, Cherry Hill
Madeline and Thomas Kincaid, Holy Cross, Bridgeton
Patricia and Nicholas Kirincic, St. Thomas More, Cherry Hill
Mary and Walter Kirwan, St. Peter, Merchantville
Frank and Betty Kobelo, St. Vincent de Paul, Mays Landing
Carole and John Kuhn, Mary, Mother of Mercy, Glassboro
Pauline and Raymond Kurian, Our Lady Star of the Sea, Cape May
Lorraine and Donald Lamcken, Christ the Good Shepherd, Vineland
Lucy and Richard Lanzelotti, Our Lady of Peace, Williamstown
Barbara and Robert Lautenschlager, St. Damien, Ocean City
Jane and Will LaVerghetta, St. Thomas the Apostle, Brigantine
Carol and Robert Leonetti, St. Clare of Assisi, Gibbstown
Julie and Christopher Loomis,
Mary, Queen of All Saints, Pennsauken
Mildred and Francis X. Lorbecki, Our Lady of Guadalupe, Lindenwold
Jennifer and Vincent Malfitano, Holy Angels, Woodbury
John and Rosemarie Manes, St. Simon Stock, Berlin
Christina and John Manzoni, St. Clare of Assisi, Gibbstown
Natalie and Edmund Markiewicz, St. Mary, Cherry Hill
Stephen and Ana Martinez, Catholic Community of Holy Spirit, Mullica Hill
Angelina and Mario Martirone, St. Gianna Beretta Molla, Northfield
Carmelina and Richard Mattioli, St. Bridget, Glassboro
Anna Mae and Paul Matulewicz, St. Joseph, Camden
Colleen and James Mayhew, St. Joseph the Worker, Haddon Twp.
Marcie and John McAvaddy, Our Lady Star of the Sea, Atlantic City
Esther and Francis McCormac, St. Damien, Ocean City
Linda and Dennis McNally, St. Joseph the Worker, Haddon Twp.
Manya and Richard Medrala, Our Lady of Perpetual Help, Galloway
Marie and James Mogan, St. Thomas the Apostle, Brigantine
Eileen and Joseph Moore, Our Lady of Hope, Blackwood
Loretta and William Murphy, Our Lady of the Lakes, Collings Lakes
Kathryn and Richard Noble, St. Elizabeth Ann Seton, Absecon
Fran and Joseph Ostrowski, Our Lady of Sorrows, Linwood
Marion and Alfonso Paciocco, Mary, Mother of Mercy, Glassboro
Sylvia and Aldo Palombo, St. Maximilian Kolbe, Marmora
Carmela and Deacon William Peters, St. Elizabeth Ann Seton, Absecon
Mary and Charles Peterson, Holy Trinity, Margate
Annette Marie and Joseph A. Pettineo, Our Lady of Hope, Blackwood
Patricia and Harry Powell, St. Andrew the Apostle, Gibbsboro
Margaret and Vincent Premone, Our Lady of Perpetual Help, Galloway
Dorothy and Maurice Quill, Our Lady of the Angels, Cape May Courthouse
Joan and Peter Ratzlaff, St. Gianna Beretta Molla, Northfield
Patricia and David Renk, St. Bridget, Glassboro
Virginia and Joseph Rifice, St. Thomas the Apostle, Brigantine
Joan and Thomas Robitaille, Holy Eucharist, Cherry Hill
Nancy and Thomas Rocereto, Christ the King, Haddonfield
Rose and Charles Roesch, Our Lady of Perpetual Help, Galloway
Sonia and José Rosa, St. Charles Borromeo, Sicklerville
Rosemary and Frederick Schalek, St. Maximilian Kolbe, Marmora
Edna May and Albert Schollenberger, Our Lady of Perpetual Help, Galloway
Kathleen and Donald Seybold, Catholic Community of the Holy Spirit, Mullica Hill
Patricia and William Sladek, Our Lady of Peace, Williamstown
Jacqueline and Valentine Smaldore, St. Rose of Lima, Haddon Hts.
Antoinette and Andrew Solari, St. Thomas the Apostle, Brigantine
Joan and Douglas Stetser, Incarnation, Mantua
James W. and Kathleen F. Strater, St. Rose of Lima, Haddon Hts.
Kathleen and Matthew Tomasco, Holy Family, Sewell
Mary and Leslie Turner, St. Joseph, Sea Isle City
Frances and Henry Umstetter, Sts. Peter and Paul, Turnersville
Carmela and Christopher Valeno, St. Bridget, Glassboro
Grace and Joseph Visalli, Incarnation, Mantua
Rose and James Wakemen, Sts. Peter and Paul, Turnersville
Marian and Edward Waligore,
St. Michael the Archangel, Franklinville
Suzann and Toby Watson, St. Joseph the Worker, Haddon Twp.
Diane M. and Robert A. Whilleson, St. Mary, Gloucester
Bonnie and Carl Whisler, St. Mary of Mt. Carmel, Hammonton
Elizabeth and Thomas Wilk, Mary, Mother of Mercy, Glassboro
Angela and James Williams, St. Joseph the Worker, Haddon Twp.
Carol and Philip Winkie, Incarnation, Mantua
Maryanne and William Wisniewski, Sts. Peter and Paul, Turnersville
Heather and Donald Woolslayer, St. Vincent de Paul, Mays Landing
Barbara and Lewis Wright, St. Joseph, Somers Point
Anne and John Zavorski, St. Vincent de Paul, Mays Landing.